Avocado Oil

What is "Avocado Oil"?

INCI: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil

Origin:

Fruit

    Purpose:

    Carrier oil and emollient 

      Benefits:

      • Naturally contains Biotin
      • Restores dry and dehydrated skin and hair (keeps it moist and smooth)
      • One of few oils that deeply penetrates hair shaft
      • Heavy and rich consistency
      • High in Oleic acid and Vitamins A, D and E
      • Soothes sensitive skin, especially scaly skin and scalps

        Application:

        Moisturizers (lotions and creams), lipsticks, makeup

        CSINGREDIENT