Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Coconut Oil)

Raw Coconut Oil

INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Origin: Coconut Oil

Purpose: Emollient

Benefits:

  • Triglyceride is a special esterification of coconut oil using Caprylic and Capric Fatty-Acids
  • Excellent natural emollient that smooths and softens
  • Provides a gloss/shine to hair and skin
  • Unique blend of Fatty-Acids, which naturally soothe and moisturize the scalp to prevent scalp dryness and dandruff
  • Provides a light-weight and non-greasy moisture barrier
  • Not tested for GMOs, but highly unlikely to contain
  • Vegan Certified
You can find this ingredient in:


Back to Ingredient Directory