Cetearyl Alcohol

What is "Cetearyl Alcohol"?

INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol

Origin:

Vegetable-derived; Mixture of Cetyl Alcohol and Stearyl Alcohol (Carrier)

    Purpose:

    Emollient, emulsifier, conditioner and thickener

      Benefits:

      • Improves wet and dry detangling
      • Adds emollient feel to hair and skin
      • Heavy-weight conditioner without greasy feel (good for thicker* & very curly types)

        Application:

         Conditioners and detanglers

        CSINGREDIENT