Cetyl Alcohol

What is "Cetyl Alcohol"?

INCI: Cetyl Alcohol

Origin:

Derived from Coconut Fatty Alcohol

    Purpose:

    Emollient and thickener

      Benefits:

      • Improves wet and dry detangling
      • Softens hair
      • Lubricates hair strands
      • Reduces static and frizz
      • Adds foaming effect to products
      • Light-weight (good for finer* curl types)

        Application:

         

        CSINGREDIENT