Grapeseed OIl

What is "Grapeseed Oil"?

INCI: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed OIl

Origin:

Seeds

    Purpose:

    Carrier oil

      Benefits:

      • Non-nut oil, great for sensitive skin with astringent properties
      • Very light-weight, non-greasy and satin-like feel, absorbs quickly
      • High in vitamins, protein, minerals, linoleic and other essential fatty acids

        Application:

         Conditioners, hair/body butters, lotions, cremes, oil blends, etc

        CSINGREDIENT