Sunflower Oil

What is "Sunflower Oil"?

INCI: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Oil

Origin:

Flower

    Purpose:

    Carrier oil

      Benefits:

      • Non-comedogenic, a very light oil
      • Great for sensitive, dry or damaged skin
      • Highly Linoleic
      • Best if Vitamin E added to it (oil alone has shorter "shelf life")
      • Contains vitamins A, D and mostly Vitamin E

        Application:

        Moisturizers, skin products

        CSINGREDIENT