Wheatgerm Oil

What is "Wheatgerm Oil"?

INCI: Wheatgerm Oil

Origin:

Wheat

    Purpose:

    Carrier (main) oil

      Benefits:

      • Extremely moisturizing (can leave an oily feeling)
      • Rich in natural vitamins A, B, D, and E, Proteins and Lecithin
      • Anti-oxidant and can extend shelf life of products
      • Controls static and frizz (reduces fly-away hair)

        Application:

         Conditioners, hair/body butters, lotions, etc

        CSINGREDIENT